Konzerte

Konzerte

january 2019

26janAll DayPhilharmonie Luxembourg (LUX)Education Project the Wave Quartet(All Day: saturday)

27janAll DayPhilharmonie Luxembourg (LUX)Education Project the Wave Quartet(All Day: sunday)

february 2019

13feb7:30 pmKonzerthaus Wien (AUT)Trio with Dominik Wagner, Double Bass and Emanuel Tjeknavorian, Violin7:30 pm

march 2019

12marAll DayBachschmiede Wals (AUT)Benefizkonzert(All Day: tuesday)

26mar7:30 pmStadtkirche Liestal (CH)Recital The Wave Quartet7:30 pm

27mar7:30 pmStadttheater Lindau (D)Recital The Wave Quartet7:30 pm

april 2019

3apr12:30 amKonzerthaus Wien (AUT)Musik und Dichtung with Martin Vischer12:30 am

5apr8:00 pmSchwaz (AUT)Solo Recital8:00 pm

6apr8:00 pmInnsbruck (AUT)Solo Recital8:00 pm

7apr7:30 pmGoldegg (AUT)Solo Recital7:30 pm

8apr7:30 pmHorn (AUT)Solo Recital7:30 pm

29apr8:00 pmPhilharmonie Luxembourg (LUX)Christoph Sietzen with Solistes Européens and Christoph König (Conductor)8:00 pm

may 2019

7may7:30 pmKlagenfurt (AUT)Solo Recital7:30 pm

12may6:00 pmKempen (D)Recital The Wave Quartet6:00 pm

15may7:30 pmCasino Baumgarten Wien (AUT)Solo Recital7:30 pm

18mayAll DayBarbican London (UK)Christoph Sietzen, Bogdan Bacanu, Marimba, with Academy of Ancient Music(All Day: saturday)

19mayAll DayBarbican London (UK)Christoph Sietzen, Bogdan Bacanu, Marimba, with Academy of Ancient Music(All Day: sunday)

june 2019

15jun6:00 amKonzerthaus Wien (AUT)with Narek Hakhnazaryan, Violoncello, Vladimir Petrov, Percussion, György Handl, Celesta, Johannes Hiemetsberger, Conductor and Chorus Sine Nomine6:00 am

23junAll DayStiftskonzerte Oberösterreich (AUT)Trio with Dominik Wagner, Double Bass and Emanuel Tjeknavorian, Violin(All Day: sunday)

july 2019

7jul7:30 amZwettl (AUT)with Friedrich Kleinhapl, Violoncello, Vladimir Petrov, Percussion, György Handl, Celesta, Johannes Hiemetsberger, Conductor and Chorus Sine Nomine7:30 am

august 2019

10aug8:00 pmWolkenturm Grafenegg (AUT)with The Wave Quartet, Yutaka Sado, conductor, Tonkünstlerorchester8:00 pm

13aug7:30 pmSalzburger Festspiele - Stiftung Mozarteum (AUT)with Tabea Zimmermann, viola, Thomas Hoppe, piano7:30 pm

17augAll DayFestwochen Gmunden (AUT)with The Wave Quartet(All Day: saturday)

X